เลือกหน้า

ข้อสอบโทอิค TOEIC Reading Part 7

3 พ.ย. 2020 | บทความ เรียนภาษาอังกฤษ, เตรียมสอบ TOEIC

ข้อสอบโทอิค TOEIC Reading Part 7

แนวข้อสอบโทอิค อัพคะแนน TOEIC ให้สูงสุดและทันเวลา กับ เอ็ด ดู เฟิร์สท์

TOEIC Part 7 (Single & Double Passage)

เราทำข้อสอบ TOEIC มาถึงในส่วนสุดท้าย และต้องตกใจกับเวลา ที่เหลือน้อยนิด แค่ 10-15 นาที เราจะทำอย่างไรดี? TOEIC Part 7 บทความก็ยาว ทั้งนิตยสาร หนังสือพิมพ์ จดหมาย โฆษณา แล้วเราจะทำข้อสอบ TOEIC ทั้งหมดทันได้อย่างไร? บางคนถึงกับ มั่วคำตอบใน 20 ข้อสุดท้าย ช่างหน้าเสียดาย ถ้าเราไม่ต้องเดา ก็คงสอบ TOEIC ผ่านซะที!

TOEIC Part 7 ปัญหาที่คนส่วนใหญ่มักทำข้อสอบโทอิค ไม่ทันในพาร์ทสุดท้าย เพราะการบริหารเวลาใน TOEIC Part 5 – 6 ถ้าคุณฝึกทักษะการตัดสินใจและบริหารเวลาให้ดี คุณจะใช้เวลากับส่วนนี้มากเกินไป คุณอาจพลาดคะแนนใน TOEIC Part 7 ซึ่งคะแนนในพาร์ทสุดท้ายก็จำเป็น แต่ทำไมถึงไม่ค่อยมีความเห็นถึงความสำคัญ แล้วคุณจะได้คะแนน TOEIC สูง ได้อย่างไร?

เคล็ดลับการทำคะแนนสอบใน TOEIC Reading PART 7

แนวข้อสอบ TOEIC Reading Part 6 2563/2020 - ข้อสอบจริง TOEIC  เฉลยพร้อมเฉลย - เรียน TOEIC  สถาบันสอนภาษาอังกฤษ EduFirst
สิ่งสำคัญที่จะทำให้ ข้อสอบโทอิค TOEIC Reading PART 7 (Single Passage & Double Passage) ไม่เป็นปัญหากับคุณอีกต่อไป คือ อย่าลน ตัดความกังวล ถึงแม้ข้อสอบโทอิค ในส่วนนี้ จะดูทั้งยากและยาว เพราะจะทำให้คุณมีโอกาสที่จะเลือกคำตอบที่ผิด และเสียคะแนนในส่วนนี้ไป

สิ่งแรก! อย่าพึ่งอ่านโจทย์ คุณต้องหาความสัมพันธ์ของบทความ สองบทความนี้เกี่ยวข้องกันอย่างไร? เมื่อคุณเข้าใจ 2 บทความนี้แล้ว คุณจะรู้ทันทีว่าคำตอบของคุณอยู่ที่บทความแรก หรือบทความที่สอง คุณไม่จำเป็นต้องอ่านทุกคำ ทุกประโยค แต่ “จับใจความ ส่วนที่สำคัญ” เนื้อหาพูดถึงเรื่องอะไร และเกี่ยวข้องกันอย่างไร พอกลับมาดูโจทย์ คุณจะรู้ว่าคำตอบอยู่ตรงไหน! แล้วคุณค่อยอ่านย่อหน้านั้นอย่างละเอียดเพื่อหาคำตอบ!

ข้อสอบโทอิค TOEIC Reading Part 7 (Single & Double Passage)

ข้อสอบ TOEIC อ่านข้อความแล้วเลือกคำตอบ (A), (B), (C), (D) ที่จะทำให้ข้อความสมบูรณ์ที่สุด

— Questions 1 – 2 refer to the following job announcement.—

SALES

California-based company seeking to expand its sales overseas is looking for sales professionals to cover territory in the Pacific Rim region. Successful candidates will have a minimum of two years experience in sales, preferably in the clothing industry, as well as a good professional appearance, excellent communication skills, and a college degree. Conversational knowledge of Japanese or Mandarin Chinese and experience traveling or working in Asia are desirable. Job is based in San Francisco but requires one to two weeks a month of travel. We offer an excellent salary and benefits package including health and life insurance, relocation allowance, and professional development opportunities. Send resume and two letters of reference to: J. M. Schmidt, 150 State Street, San Francisco, CA 94181. Closing date: June 15.

1. Who would most likely apply for this job?
(a) An engineer
(b) A real estate agent
(c) A professor
(d) A clerk in a clothing store
Answer
(d) A clerk in a clothing store would apply for this job because he or she would have two year’ experience in the clothing industry.
2. Which of the following is NOT mentioned as a requirement?
(a) Good appearance
(b) Previous experience
(c) A master’s degree
(d) Good speaking and writing skills
Answer
(c) A master’s degree

A college degree is required; however, a master’s degree is not.

— Questions 3 – 5 refer to the following article. —
These days, everybody buys computer software. Consumers purchase all kinds of software, from games for the kids to highly sophisticated professional programs and everything in between. Computer software has become part of everybody’s daily life, and this is just one more thing adding to an ever-growing problem. The excessive packaging on computer software is joining catchy wrappers, durable plastic and cardboard boxes, plastic jugs, and other types of packaging in the trash. Everything we buy is packaged in one way or another. When we get our purchases home, we unwrap them and throw the packaging in the trash. It then ends up in the nation’s garbage dumps. Communities all around the country are struggling with the problem of where to put all this waste. Much of this excessive packaging serves only to make the products more attractive to consumers. It catches the eye but does not really protect the goods from damage. Environmentalists are asking consumers to say “No!” to wasteful packaging practices. Please purchase only those products that come with a minimum of packaging or that are packaged in 100% recycled materials.
3. What is this article about?
(a) Recycling
(b) Computer software
(c) The use of garbage dumps
(d) A problem with packaging
Answer
(d) A problem with packaging

This article is about the harm of excessive packaging.

4. According to the passage, why are products packaged?
(a) For protection
(b) For attractiveness
(c) For ease of consumption
(d) For environmental safety
Answer
(b) For attractiveness
5. What happens to most packaging?
(a) It’s recycled.
(b) It’s discarded.
(c) It’s stored on shelves.
(d) It’s redesigned.
Answer
(b) It’s discarded.
— Questions 6 – 8 refer to the following table. —
ข้อสอบโทอิค TOEIC Reading แนวข้อสอบโทอิค ติว TOEIC รับรองผล - สถาบันสอนภาษาอังกฤษ EduFirst
6. What does this table compare?
(a) Daily schedules
(b) Means of transportation
(c) Monthly ridership
(d) Riders with drivers
Answer
(c) Monthly ridership
7. Which month had the highest number of commuters?
(a) June
(b) July
(c) September
(d) October
Answer
(b) July
8. In which month were the buses used least?
(a) February
(b) May
(c) August
(d) December
Answer
(d) December
— Questions 9 – 12 refer to the following report. —
The Postal System has announced that postal rates are going up yet again. On the first of the year, the price of a first-class stamp will rise by 8 cents. Express mail and priority mail rates will increase by 20 percent. The rates for third-class mail will also go up, while the special book rate will be entirely eliminated. Special services such as Delivery Confirmation, Return Receipt, and Overnight Delivery will also cost more, and it has even been announced that rental rates on post office mail boxes will increase.

Everybody everywhere will be paying more for postal services next year, but one sector will be particularly bard hit. Direct-marketing companies rely on the postal system to carry out their business. These companies include catalog houses as well as sellers of mailing lists. Postal services account for a significant percentage of their costs.

Direct-marketing companies say the proposed increases in postal rates will hurt their industry and will likely even drive some into bankruptcy. “Our business is carried out almost entirely through the mail,” says Esther Bergen, president of Mega Marketers, Inc., one of the largest direct-marketing companies in the country. “Of course these increases will hurt us. They will have a huge effect on the way we do business.” Direct-marketing companies rely mostly on third-class mail, which is expected to have rate increases as high as 30 percent. Will this mean less junk mail arriving at your doorstep? “Possibly.” says Bergen. “But the more likely outcome is that the smaller companies, which will have more difficulty absorbing the costs of the rate increases, will go under, while the larger companies will stay in business and take over the markets now covered by the smaller companies. There will probably be some increases in prices of mail-order products, but not enough to drive the average consumer away.”

9. The word “drive” in paragraph 3, line 2, is closest in meaning to
(a) force
(b) operate
(c) transport
(d) remove
Answer
(a) force
10. According to the passage, who will be most affected by this change?
(a) Direct-marketing companies
(b) Greeting card manufacturers
(c) Postal employees
(d) Stamp collectors
Answer
(a) Direct-marketing companies
11. According to the passage, what rate do most direct-marketing companies use?
(a) Book rate
(b) First class
(c) Third class
(d) Proposed rate
Answer
(c) Third class
12. What are the catalog houses in this report?
(a) Preferred postal clients
(b) Direct-marketing companies
(c) Financially stable companies
(d) First-class mail users
Answer
(b) Direct-marketing companies
— Questions 13 -16 refer to the following information. —

1. The One-Call System

In most states, natural gas industry-supported laws require contractors and private landowners to call the local One-Call number before beginning any kind of digging. With forty-eight hours’ notice, a pipeline operator will locate the pipeline and mark it clearly. Any damage at ail to a pipe—even the slightest scratch-could lead to a leak later on. Whether One-Call has become the law in your state or not, you can help keep pipelines safe by calling the number on the right-of-way markers before you dig.

2. Leak Detection

Most pipelines are operated twenty-four hours a day from a control station, using telephone, satellite, or microwave communications systems. Computers are widely used to monitor conditions along the line every ten to sixty seconds, sounding an alarm it they detect any abnormality or sudden change in pressure. In the event of an alarm, valves can be closed and nearby pipeline crews dispatched within minutes.

3. Emergency Response Preparedness

Although leaks occur infrequently and rarely result in a tire, readiness for any emergency is a crucial responsibility for pipeline companies. Federal and state laws supported by the natural gas industry require pipeline companies and local police and lire departments to maintain a coordinated plan of response and to practice for an emergency by staging drills. These drills and personnel training programs emphasize the need for immediate action and for cooperation between the various rescue agencies and the pipeline company.

4. Public Awareness

The One-Calf system, state-of-the-art leak detection equipment, and emergency response procedures have all been put in place with one thing in mind—the safety of you, the public. Please visit the website of the Natural Gas Association to find out more about our safety procedures, tips for using natural gas safely in your home, and information on what to do if you see someone tampering with pipeline right-of-way markers.

13. What is the main focus of this passage?
(a) Safety
(b) Personnel training
(c) Computer monitoring
(d) Industry-supported laws
Answer
(a) Safety
14. What is One-Call?
(a) A telecommunications firm
(b) An excavating company
(c) A contractor
(d) A pipeline detection safety service
Answer
(d) A pipeline detection safety service
15. What do rescue agencies and pipeline companies coordinate?
(a) Leaks
(b) Drilling
(c) Emergency readiness
(d) Microwave communications
Answer
(c) Emergency readiness
16. The word “dispatched” in paragraph 2, line 7, is closest in meaning to
(a) fired
(b) fixed
(c) sent
(d) hired
Answer
(c) sent
— Questions 17 – 19 refer to the following manual. —
ข้อสอบโทอิค TOEIC Reading แนวข้อสอบโทอิค เรียน TOEIC สอนสด รับรองผล - EduFirst โรงเรียนสอนภาษาอังกฤษ
17. What is this chart used for?
(a) To determine a problem with a TV
(b) To pick a TV program
(c) To compare prices
(d) To wrap packages
Answer
(a) To determine a problem with a TV
18. What does the manual advise if the picture is all white?
(a) Turn down the volume
(b) Adjust the brightness control
(c) Adjust the tuning
(d) Disconnect the earphones
Answer
(b) Adjust the brightness control
19. When should the tuning be adjusted?
(a) When there is no picture and no sound.
(b) When there is a picture but no sound.
(c) When the picture is white
(d) When there is noise but no picture
Answer
(d) When there is noise but no picture
— Questions 20 – 22 refer to the following letter. —

April 23,2011

China Books, Inc.
23405 San Antonio Ave.
San Fernando, CA 94509

To whom it may concern:
I have just received a “Payment Due” notice from your office. This is the second time I have received such a notice. I don’t understand why I have received these notices since I paid for my purchase at the time I placed my order. I enclosed a check in the envelope with the order form. The first time 1 received a notice, I sent you a photocopy of the canceled check as proof of payment. 1 am now enclosing, for the second time, a photocopy of both sides of canceled check #535 in the amount of $35.95, which I sent to cover payment for the book In a Modern World, plus shipping and handling costs. Please note that the date on the check is October 13, The information on the back shows that it was endorsed and deposited into your company’s bank account on October 23.

Please call me at (415) 555-4856 to acknowledge receipt of this letter. I wish to avoid any further harassment about this payment. Your company is a wonderful source for hard-to-find books about Asia, and I would like to continue doing business with you. As a professor of Asian Studies, I am a frequent buyer of books dealing with all aspects of Asian culture and history and often recommend your store to my students. However, if we cannot resolve this matter quickly, I will have to take my business elsewhere. I sincerely hope that will not be necessary.

Sincerely,
Margaret Tomkins

20. Who owes money?
(a) No one.
(b) Ms. Tomkins.
(c) China Books.
(d) The author
Answer
(a) No one.
21. When was the check written?
(a) April 23
(b) May 30
(c) May 30
(d) October 23
Answer
(c) May 30
22. According to the letter, which of the following is NOT true?
(a) Ms. Tomkins has paid twice.
(b) This is Ms. Tomkins’ second letter.
(c) Ms. Tomkins has received two notices.
(d) The company received the payment.
Answer
(a) Ms. Tomkins has paid twice.
— Questions 23 – 24 refer to the following report. —
When personal computers first began showing up in offices around the world, people believed that this business tool would lead to something called the “paperless office.” This was hailed as a great advance in business practices.

The “paperless office” theory went something like this: people would store their information on disks and computers instead of using file folders and paper. As a result, paper use would decrease. This was supposed to help preserve natural resources as well as reduce the world’s solid-waste disposal problem.

In some ways this theory has played out in practice. In offices everywhere around the world, files and records are increasingly being stored electronically rather than on paper. But the prediction has not proven to be entirely true. Documents are often printed out in part or in their entirety in order to be reviewed or shared with others. Often multiple versions of a document go through the printout stage, thus actually increasing the use of paper for each document rather than reducing it. In addition, computers have made it easier to generate notices and flyers, of which people readily make multiple copies to distribute to as wide an audience as possible. In some ways, computers have made it easier than ever before to use large quantities of paper.

So, while computers have reduced paper use in some areas, they have increased it in others. The issue of felling forests in order to manufacture paper and the question of how to dispose of so much solid waste still remain problematic.

23. What is the report about?
(a) Selling computers
(b) Desktop publishing
(c) The “paperless office”
(d) World problems
Answer
(c) The “paperless office”
24. What would the “paperless office” have done?
(a) Preserved resources
(b) Confused secretaries
(c) Cut costs
(d) Improved communication
Answer
(a) Preserved resources
— Questions 25 – 28 refer to the following job announcement. —

Public Health
Pakistan
Position Available : Division of Public Health and Clinical Nutrition.

The University of Karachi at Karachi General Hospital (KGH) is recruiting for an assistant clinical professor of medicine for the Division of Public Health and Clinical Nutrition. The candidate will participate in all teaching, clinical, and basic research activities of the division and serve as chief of the public health clinic at KGH. The individual will be expected to develop independently funded clinical research programs dealing with basic public health issues and/or clinical nutrition. Board certification required. Competitive salary in U.S. dollars, airfare, and full board/lodging included. Professional growth and cultural opportunities abound. Send curriculum vitae, summary of clinical research interests, and three letters of reference to Faroque Khan, MD. 572 St. Kilda Road, Sydney 2000. Australia.

25. In line 2, the word “recruiting” is closest in meaning to
(a) hiring
(b) training
(c) helping
(d) funding
Answer
(a) hiring
26. Which of the following is part of the job description?
(a) Giving blood tests
(b) Supervising research
(c) Repairing equipment
(d) Diagnosing patients
Answer
(b) Supervising research
27. Which of the following is a requirement for employment?
(a) Pakistani medical license
(b) Medical board certification
(c) Clinical nutrition training experience
(d) Abstracts of published articles
Answer
(b) Medical board certification
28. Which of the following is NOT necessary to apply?
(a) Curriculum vitae
(b) References
(c) Clinical research summary
(d) Abstracts of published articles
Answer
(d) Abstracts of published articles
— Questions 29 – 33 refer to the following manual. —
ข้อสอบโทอิค TOEIC Reading พร้อมเฉลย ติว TOEIC ออนไลน์ สอนสด เรียนทบทวนฟรี - EduFirst สถาบันสอนภาษาอังกฤษ

April 11, 2011

Mr. Joey Farina
Restaurant Manager
Fish Market Restaurant
905 North High Street
Baltimore, MD 21002

Dear Mr. Farina:
I received your purchase order yesterday, and I need to go over a few items with you. Please call me as soon as you receive this letter. April 16 is coming soon and I have not been able to reach you to discuss the order. Have you received my voicema.il messages? We normally need ten days between receiving a purchase order and filling it. You must pay an express service charge of $100 in order to have the order filled by April 16.

I’ve checked with our suppliers, and we can provide 300 pounds of shrimp and 250 pounds of salmon at the present time. We will provide the remainder as soon after April 16 as possible, if that suits you.

Finally, a correction needs to be made to the shipping/handling fee on the purchase order. Our usual charge for this is twice as much as you assumed. I’m enclosing a revised bill for you. With the express service charge, the change in quantity of shrimp and salmon, and the recalculated shipping/handling fee, your new total comes out to $6,480.

Please call or e-mail me today so that we can discuss your order. Thank you for working with Super Seafood Suppliers.

Sincerely yours
Sandra James
Sales Manager

29. Where does Joey Farina work?
(a) At a fish market
(b) At a seafood restaurant
(c) At a fish canning factory
(d) At a seafood supply house
Answer
(b) At a seafood restaurant
30. When does Joey Farina want his order delivered?
(a) April 8
(b) April 9
(c) April 11
(d) April 16
Answer
(d) April 16
31. How long did it take Joey Farina’s letter to reach Sandra James?
(a) 1 day
(b) 2 days
(c) 3 days
(d) 4 days
Answer
(a) 1 day
32. What did Joey Farina forget to include in his purchase order?
(a) A shipping address
(b) An order for shrimp and salmon
(c) An express service charge
(d) A shipping and handling fee
Answer
(c) An express service charge
33. What is the usual shipping and handling fee charged by Super Seafood Suppliers?
(a) 2%
(b) 2.5%
(c) 5%
(d) 10%
Answer
(d) 10%
— Question34 – 38 refer to the following fax and memo. —

FAX COVER SHEET
TECH INTERNATIONAL
Betlemske namesti 11
198 16 Prague
CZECH REPUBLIC
Tel: (204) 12 44
Fax: (204) 12 45

To: All Board Members
From: Jarek Cichy
Marketing Department
Date: November 30, 2011
Pages: This + 5
Ref: Annual Award

Message:

Please review the attached nomination form for our department’s nominee for this year’s award. Anezka Novotna is my best staff member and is truly deserving of this honor. I am going to Switzerland next week on business and won’t return until December 13. I will be checking my e-mail regularly while I’m gone, so please e-mail me if you have any questions about this nominee.

— Question34 – 38 refer to the following fax and memo. —

Memo

To: All department staff
From: Jarek Cichy
Re: Annual party — please attend!

As usual, the Board Members are inviting everyone to their annual Appreciation Party held to show their appreciation of the hard work you have all done during the year. This year, as in past years, the Board Members will give out the Employee of the Year award during the party.

I would like to especially encourage each of you to attend the party since this year’s Employee of the Year award will be given to the nominee from our department. In addition to the honor and award she will receive from the Board, we’re collecting money to buy her a group gift. If everyone contributes just $10, we can buy her the portable DVD player that she wants. See my assistant, Basia, by Thursday at 4:00 to contribute to the gift. I hope to see you all on December 14 at 5:00 P.M.

34. Why did Jarek Cichy send the fax?
(a) To invite employees to a party
(b) To recommend someone for an award
(c) To inform board members of his trip
(d) To ask for money for a gift
Answer
(b) To recommend someone for an award
35. When will Jarek Cichy return to the office?
(a) The day before the party
(b) The day of the party
(c) Next week
(d) November 30
Answer
(a) The day before the party
36. What is the purpose of the party?
(a) To honor all company staff
(b) To give an award
(c) To give out presents
(d) To celebrate the holidays
Answer
(a) To honor all company staff
37. Who will receive an award?
(a) Basia
(b) Jarek Cichy
(c) Anezka Novotna
(d) A board member
Answer
(c) Anezka Novotna
38. Where does Basia work?
(a) In Switzerland
(b) On the Board of Directors
(c) In the Marketing Department
(d) In the Accounting Department
Answer
(c) In the Marketing Department
— Questions 39 – 43 refer to the following advertisement and form. —
Join our company!
BANGALORE TECHNOLOGY CENTRE (BTC)
Now hiring!

One of the world’s top 5 electronics companies
Located in Bangalore, India

Excellent benefits!
Educational assistance, health coverage, free gym membership, paid vacation!
BTC is a great place to work, but don’t just take our word for it. Look at the testimony from some of our employees:

“I’ve worked here for 3 years and it’s wonderful. I will work here forever!” — Manov, Engineering Department

“BTC is the perfect employer. You should apply today.” —Rupal, Marketing Team

“Everyone on the BTC staff is a real team worker, and your supervisors

really care about you. It’s like one big family.” —Mohan, Accounting Department

Tel: (80) 91 22932001
Fax: (80)91 22932011
E-mail: bic@btc.com
http: www.btc.com

To learn more, go to our website and fill out the “Request for Information” form.

— Questions 39 – 43 refer to the following advertisement and form. —
สอบ TOEIC ข้อสอบโทอิค TOEIC Reading Part 7พร้อมเฉลย - คอร์สเรียน TOEIC ติวโทอิค รับรองผล เอ็ด ดู เฟิร์สท์ โรงเรียนสอนภาษาอังกฤษ
39. What kind of business is BTC?
(a) A marketing firm
(b) An accounting firm
(c) A computer retail store
(d) An electronics company
Answer
(d) An electronics company
40. Which of the following benefits is NOT offered by BTC?
(a) Help paying for school
(b) Medical insurance
(c) Time off with pay
(d) Life insurance
Answer
(d) Life insurance
41. How did Bert Roberts get this form?
(a) He visited a website.
(b) Manov sent it to him.
(c) He wrote to BTC to request it.
(d) He found it in the newspaper.
Answer
(a) He visited a website.
42. How many years of work experience does Bert Roberts have?
(a) Two
(b) Three
(c) Five
(d) Seven
Answer
(d) Seven
43. If Bert Roberts accepts a job with BTC, what will he probably have to do?
(a) Get a master’s degree
(b) Add his testimony to the company’s advertisements
(c) Move to another country
(d) Join a gym
Answer
(c) Move to another country
— Questions 44 – 48 refer to the following agenda and e-mail. —
ข้อสอบโทอิค TOEIC Reading Part 7 - คอร์สเรียน TOEIC ติวโทอิค online รับรองผล เอ็ด ดู เฟิร์สท์ สถาบันเรียนภาษาอังกฤษ
— Questions 44 – 48 refer to the following agenda and e-mail. —
To: Jakob Skolnik
From; Victoria Williams
Subject: yesterday’s awards ceremony

Mr. Skolnik,
We were all concerned about your sudden illness yesterday and hope that you are feeling better today. I know that you will feel reassured to learn that last night’s awards ceremony went very well despite your absence. We had Kazadi Koite lead both items 3 and 4, and I am happy to report that he did an excellent job. The CEO of B. J. Technology accepted the award for ‘most environmentally friendly company” on his company’s behalf and expressed great delight on receiving it. The reception was enjoyed by all. We had reserved the room for only three hours, and some guests stayed until the last possible moment. More guests attended than we expected, so we barely had enough room for everyone. Perhaps we should ask for a bigger room next year. Rooms 2 and 3 are also small, but either room 4 or room 6 would be a good size, I think. Even though the ceremony and reception were a great success, I have several other ideas for improvements for next year’s ceremony. We can discuss them when you return to work. Please rest well. We hope to see you healthy and back at work soon.

Victoria

44. What company does J. S. Choi work for?
(a) IEPG
(b) B. J. Technology
(c) Sofitel Hotels
(d) Williams Inc.
Answer
(b) B. J. Technology
45. Who presented the award?
(a) Jakob Skolnik
(b) Victoria Williams
(c) Kazadi Koite
(d) Ari Tabaku
Answer
(c) Kazadi Koite
46. In which room was the reception held?
(a) Room 1
(b) Room 2
(c) Room 3
(d) Room 4
Answer
(a) Room 1
47. What time did the reception end?
(a) 3:00
(b) 6:00
(c) 7:00
(d) 10:00
Answer
(d) 10:00
48. What does Victoria Williams suggest doing next year?
(a) Asking Jakob Skolnik to present
(b) Using a larger hotel
(c) Inviting more guests
(d) Reserving a different room
Answer
(d) Reserving a different room

อยากได้คะแนน TOEIC ดีๆ

คอร์สเรียน TOEIC ที่ไหนดี?

“อยากได้คะแนนโทอิคดีๆ เรียน TOEIC @ EduFirst เพื่อเตรียมพร้อมก่อนสอบจริง!”
ให้คุณไปสอบ TOEIC ด้วยความมั่นใจเต็มร้อย คอร์สเรียน TOEIC ของสถาบัน “เอ็ด ดู เฟิร์สท์” สอนโดยครูผู้เชี่ยวชาญ การติวสอบ TOEIC โดยเฉพาะ ที่พร้อมจะสอนเทคนิคการทำข้อสอบในทุกพาร์ทให้กับคุณ เพื่อคะแนน TOEIC สูงตามคาดหวัง

เรียน TOEIC สด 100 % เลือกเรียน ได้ตามไลฟ์สไตร์ของคุณ เรียนที่โรงเรียน / เรียนออนไลน์, แบบกลุ่มเล็ก/ตัวต่อตัว พร้อมรับรองผล

คอร์สเรียน TOEIC เพื่อเตรียมสอบอย่างมั่นใจ ที่สถาบันสอนภาษา EduFirst ลงชื่อเพื่อขอคำแนะนำการเรียน TOEIC

ชอบบทความเรียนภาษาอังกฤษของเรา

ให้คะแนน 5 ดาวเลยจ้า

[Total: 1   Average: 5/5]

ติดตามความรู้ภาษาอังกฤษ สถาบัน เอ็ด ดู เฟิร์สท์

เรียน TOEIC ที่ไหนดี? ติว TOEIC พร้อมรับรองผล
สถาบันสอนภาษาอังกฤษ EduFirst

ติวโทอิค กลุ่มเล็ก / ตัวต่อตัว / ออนไลน์ สอนสด 100%
เน้นเทคนิคทำข้อสอบ การันตีคะแนนสอบ พร้อมเรียนทบทวนฟรี

อยากเก่งภาษาอังกฤษ

เรียนภาษาอังกฤษ เก่งเร็ว ที่ โรงเรียนสอนภาษาอังกฤษ EduFirst พร้อมรับรองผล

เรียนภาษาอังกฤษ เก่งเร็ว ที่ โรงเรียนสอนภาษาอังกฤษ EduFirst พร้อมรับรองผล

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This