เลือกหน้า

ข้อสอบ TOEIC Reading Part 6 (Text completion)

8 ต.ค. 2020 | บทความ เรียนภาษาอังกฤษ, เตรียมสอบ TOEIC

ข้อสอบ TOEIC Reading Test (Part 6)

แบบทดสอบ TOEIC Reading ข้อสอบ TOEIC แบบใหม่! ฝึกทำข้อสอบกับ เอ็ด ดู เฟิร์สท์

TOEIC Reading Part 6 รูปแบบใหม่!

ข้อสอบ TOEIC Reading Part 6 นี้ นอกจากจะทดสอบ Grammar และคำศัพท์ของเราแล้ว แต่ละบทความที่อ่านจะมีคำตอบหนึ่งใน (A), (B), (C), (D) ที่เราจะต้องเลือกว่าคำตอบข้อใดคือส่วนที่ขาดไปในบทความ แต่ครั้งนี้จะไม่ใช่คำสองคำนะ แต่เป็นรูปของประโยคเต็มเลย ซึ่งต้องอาศัยความเข้าใจในการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษมากขึ้นกว่าเดิม!

แนวข้อสอบ TOEIC Reading Part 6

แนวข้อสอบ TOEIC Reading Part 6 2563/2020 - ข้อสอบจริง TOEIC  เฉลยพร้อมเฉลย - เรียน TOEIC  สถาบันสอนภาษาอังกฤษ EduFirst
จริงๆ แล้ว TOEIC Reading Part 6 นี้ จะเป็นรูปแบบผสมระหว่าง Part 5 ที่มีตัวเลือก (A), (B), (C), (D) กับ Part 7 ที่ต้องอ่านและทำความเข้าใจกับ Main Idea ของบทความ โดยข้อสอบ TOEIC แบบใหม่ จะเน้นทดสอบความเข้าใจมากขึ้นกว่าเดิม ดังนั้นจึงเพิ่มความท้าทายให้กับข้อสอบโทอิค ถ้าพร้อมแล้วเราลองไปดูแนวข้อสอบ TOEIC Reading Part 6 กันเลย

ตัวอย่างข้อสอบ TOEIC Reading Test Part 6 (Text completion)

ข้อสอบ TOEIC อ่านข้อความแล้วเลือกคำตอบ (A), (B), (C), (D) ที่จะทำให้ข้อความสมบูรณ์ที่สุด

Chandi Akella
Rapid Technology, Inc.
450 Cherry Circle
Detroit, MI 40355
Dear Ms. Akella:
I was interested to read about your company in the online issue of “Technology Today.” Perhaps your company’s technology can help us. I own a candy company in Tennessee. We ______(1.)______a variety of kinds of candy which are sold all over the USA and in other countries as well.
1.
(A) brain
(B) mind
(C) thought
(D) sense
Answer
(b) mind
As part of their work, my employees use heavy equipment and move large boxes every day. Sometimes they fall or hurt their backs. As a result, they _____(2.)_____ days of work. Everyone suffers from this situation.
2.
(A) avoid
(B) gain
(C) miss
(D) save
Answer
(C) miss
These accidents cost my company a lot of money, and my employees suffer from health problems.
Rapid Technology’s “cobots” may help. I understand that a “cobot” is like a robot. However, it is a robot that collaborates—or works with—people. So, you call it a “cobot.” Is that correct? I understand that people are _______(3.)_______ when they work with cobots. However, the article I read only discussed cobots at car companies. Could they also be used at a candy company?
3.
(A) safer
(B) more safely
(C) safety
(D) more safet
Answer
(A) safer
We are very interested in cobots, but we are not sure if they would work here. What do you think? Please reply via mail. Thank you.

Best wishes,
Priscilla Parton
ข้อสอบโทอิค TOEIC Reading Part 6 - แนวข้อสอบ TOEIC แบบใหม่ - ติว TOEIC ภาษาอังกฤษ โรงเรียนสอนภาษาอังกฤษ EduFirst
President, Prissy’s Candies

To: IEP Group All
From: Karin O’Flaherty
Subject: Office procedures
Dear Teachers,
Our new school year is starting. I would like to remind everyone about the rules for using our office during this exciting and busy time. Please review these procedures carefully.
1. Door Code: You need a code to unlock the office door. New teachers, your code will arrive this week.

2. Telephone: Everyone shares the same telephone number. If you answer a call for another teacher, please take a message and leave _______(4.)_______ in the teacher’s mailbox.

4.
(A) them
(B) her
(C) his
(D) it
Answer
(D) it
3. Computers: Please share the computers. Remember to sign _______(5.)_______ after using the computer. For help with the computer, please call Mario at extension 421.
5.
(A) in
(B) up
(C) out
(D) to
Answer
(C) out
4. Copying: Copying can be very _______(6.)_______ , so please make only a few copies.
6.
(A) costly
(B) useful
(C) necessary
(D) complicated
Answer
(A) costly
5. Eating: Please eat in the lunchroom. After eating, throw all trash in the bin. Keep this room clean at all times.

We have some new teachers this semester. They are not yet familiar with our office procedures. Please help these new teachers, and welcome them to our program. Thank you.

Best Wishes,
Karin

Karin O’ Flaherty
Program Coordinator

RDA COMPANY
5943 Alton Lane
Irvine, CA 91628
Office Services, Incorporated
Ms. Misato Sakai
1300 Lincoln Lane
San Francisco, CA 94043
Dear Ms. Sakai:
My boss recommended your company as the fastest at shipping office supplies. I work at RDA Company, and we urgently need some supplies. I hope that you can ship these items _______(7.)_______
7.
(A) quickly
(B) quicker
(C) quickest
(D) quickness
Answer
(A) quickly
We need two large desks, model 156A, one dark brown and the other black. We also need two chairs for the new desks. We would like the colors to _______(8.)_______ the desks, so please send one dark brown and one black chair.
8.
(A) contrast with
(B) differ from
(C) match
(D) cover
Answer
(C) match
We need one new computer, model ABG439, with a medium-sized, flat-screen monitor. Please _______(9.)_______ two speakers.
9.
(A) include
(B) included
(C) to include
(D) will include
Answer
(A) include
We also need ten boxes of white, letter-sized paper.
Please send everything immediately. Our new employees need these supplies as soon as possible. Thank you for your assistance.

Regards,
Naser Abdelwali
ฝึกทำข้อสอบ TOEIC Reading Part 6 - รวมข้อสอบ TOEIC ใหม่ - ติว TOEIC รับรองผล สถาบันเรียนภาษาอังกฤษ  EduFirst
Human Resources Director

The Little Tea Room
Blumberg 77
Adlkofen, Germany
Dr. Johannes Spieker
Hinterkirchstrasse
Frieburg, Germany
Dear Dr. Spieker
 January 7,20__
I wanted to write and personally thank you for your kind effort in helping to tend to one of our _______(10.)_______ at our restaurant in her time of need. Briana
10.
(A) doctors
(B) nurses
(C) customers
(D) employees
Answer
(C) customers
Briana Hilton, the woman you helped resuscitate on Monday, gave me your name and address when I spoke to her on the phone today. You _______(11.)_______ be glad to know that she is recovering in the hospital and is almost ready to be released.
11.
(A) had better
(B) could
(C) will
(D) are
Answer
(C) will
As it turns out, you assumed correctly that the woman was suffering from a severe and sudden allergic reaction to nuts. She had neglected to inform the waitress that she couldn’t eat any food containing nuts. Your skill and presence of mind saved her from suffering a terrible tragedy.

Please bring your family in for a complimentary meal at your earliest convenience so _______(12.)_______ I may thank you in person.

12.
(A) that
(B) thus
(C) there
(D) this
Answer
(A) that
Sincerely,
TOEIC Reading Part 6 -  แบบฝึกหัด TOEIC ใหม่ - คอร์สเรียน TOEIC  โรงเรียนติวภาษาอังกฤษ EduFirst
Henrik Andresen, Manager
ถ้าเรารู้คำศัพท์ TOEIC Vocabulary เยอะๆ ก็จะช่วยให้เราข้อสอบ TOEIC ได้ง่ายมากขึ้นเลยค่ะ หากไม่รู้จะเริ่มจากตรงไหน ลองเริ่มจาก 30 Word Families TOEIC ก่อนได้เลยค่ะ คำศัพท์ที่ออกสอบโทอิคเพียบเลย แล้วอย่าลืมแชร์ความรู้ไปให้เพื่อนๆ ด้วยน๊า หากชอบแนวข้อสอบ TOEIC ของ เอ็ด ดู เฟิร์สท์ กดโหวต 5 ดาว ด้านล่างบทความนี้ให้กำลังใจด้วยน๊า และอย่าลืมติดตามเราที่ช่องทางอื่นๆ ด้วยจ้า

อยากได้คะแนน TOEIC สูงๆ

เรียน TOEIC ที่ไหน ดี?

“อยากได้คะแนน TOEIC สูงๆ เรียน TOEIC @ EduFirst เพื่อเตรียมพร้อมก่อนสอบจริง!”
ให้คุณไปสอบ TOEIC ด้วยความมั่นใจเต็มร้อย คอร์สเรียน TOEIC ของสถาบัน “เอ็ด ดู เฟิร์สท์” สอนโดยครูผู้เชี่ยวชาญ การติวสอบ TOEIC โดยเฉพาะ ที่พร้อมจะสอนเทคนิคการทำข้อสอบในทุกพาร์ทให้กับคุณ เพื่อคะแนน TOEIC สูงตามคาดหวัง

เรียน TOEIC สด 100 % เลือกเรียน ได้ตามไลฟ์สไตร์ของคุณ เรียนที่โรงเรียน / เรียนออนไลน์, แบบกลุ่มเล็ก/ตัวต่อตัว พร้อมรับรองผล

คอร์สเรียน TOEIC เพื่อเตรียมสอบอย่างมั่นใจ ที่สถาบันสอนภาษา EduFirst ลงชื่อเพื่อขอคำแนะนำการเรียน TOEIC

ชอบบทความเรียนภาษาอังกฤษของเรา

ให้คะแนน 5 ดาวเลยจ้า

[Total: 1   Average: 5/5]

ติดตามความรู้ภาษาอังกฤษ สถาบัน เอ็ด ดู เฟิร์สท์

เรียน TOEIC เตรียมสอบ ตามไลฟ์สไตล์ของคุณ

คอร์สเรียน TOEIC ( TOEIC PREPARATION COURSE ) ติวโทอิค เข้มข้น รับรองผล พร้อมเรียนทบทวนฟรี

คอร์ส TOEIC ห้องเรียน “แบบกลุ่ม”

คอร์สเรียนติว TOEIC ตัวต่อตัว

คอร์ส TOEIC ห้องเรียน “แบบตัวต่อตัว”

คอร์สเรียน TOEIC ออนไลน์

คอร์ส TOEIC Online “แบบกลุ่ม”

คอร์สโทอิคออนไลน์ ตัวต่อตัว

คอร์ส TOEIC Online “แบบตัวต่อตัว”

เรียน TOEIC ที่ไหนดี? ติว TOEIC พร้อมรับรองผล
สถาบันสอนภาษาอังกฤษ EduFirst

ติวโทอิค กลุ่มเล็ก / ตัวต่อตัว / ออนไลน์ สอนสด 100%
เน้นเทคนิคทำข้อสอบ การันตีคะแนนสอบ พร้อมเรียนทบทวนฟรี

อยากเก่งภาษาอังกฤษ

เรียนภาษาอังกฤษ เก่งเร็ว ที่ โรงเรียนสอนภาษาอังกฤษ EduFirst พร้อมรับรองผล

เรียนภาษาอังกฤษ เก่งเร็ว ที่ โรงเรียนสอนภาษาอังกฤษ EduFirst พร้อมรับรองผล

Share This